Archdale Road, Sheffield, South Yorkshire S2 1PL

01142726165

Archdale School

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher - Matthew Cam

Deputy Headteacher - Catherine Shipton

Assistant Headteacher - Sandra Connaughton

Business Manager - Donna Ellerby

 

Middle Leadership Team

Hayley Devon 

Laura Ogden

Lindsay Newbould

Office team

Business Support Officer- vacancy

Finance Officer - AnneMarie Barker

School Business Manager - Donna Ellerby

Buildings Supervisor - Gaynor Whiting

       Therapy Team and supporting specialists                   

We are supported by a team of therapists in school and visiting specialist and advisory teachers

Occupational Therapy 

Lydia Hills 

Hannah Wright

Physiotherapy 

Jo Aplin Ward

Debi Ellis (maternity leave)

Kat Whiteley

Kay Crookes

Sarah Rolse

Speech and Language Therapy Rachel Ward -  Therapist
Julie Howarth - Assistant
Visual Impairment Teacher Elena Umaran
Hearing Impairment Teacher Chris Petch
Orthotics

Kay Ardrey

 

Lunchtime Supervisory Assistants 

Liz Turney

Tracey Mirfin

Sabiha Asad

Stacey Wood

Michelle Leary

Jackie Johnson

Claire Pedley

Helen Glaves

Kay Copeland

L Cox

 Delores Pinter-Rot

 

 

Kitchen Staff

Michelle Smith

Kirsty Taylor

Cleaning Team

Tracey Mirfin                  Michelle Leary

Stacey Wood                  Jackie Johnson

Claire Pedley                 Amanda Poole 

                                   Kim Sterland

 

Healthcare team

Healthcare Coordinator - Mel Brunt

Healthcare Support Assistant - Jemima Hall

Teachers

Laura Ogden (TLR Curriculum: communication)

Hayley Devon (TLR Curriculum: communication)

Sandra Connaughton (Assistant Headteacher)

Poppy Brunt

Lauren Maw (maternity leave)

Gwen Williams

Roisin Birks

Lindsay Newbould (TLR Curriculum: enrichment)

Georgiana Woodcock

Nicole Shaw

Emma Smith

Ian Bearcroft

Hannah Siddon (trainee teacher)

Tess Meaker

Liz Koe

Support Staff 

Debbie Awdas-Hall

Fay Pedley

Karl Birkinshaw

Amanda Poole

Sarah Brammer

Helen Rosenthal

Leah Castleton

Bev Scott

Liza Cole (Moving and Handling)

Safeena Shahid

Sue Foster

Stacey Martin

Angelique Winslade

Megan Smith

Sarah Marshall

Becky Spooner

Sandy Dodd

Becky Timms

Debbie Eyre

Michelle Walker

 Rifat Mehmood

Steve Walker

Christine Fretwell

Ammie Ward

Sarah Gerrett

Amanda Wells

Mandy Hatfield

Beth West 

Rachel Horner (HLTA)

Alicia Whitehead - Team Teach

Emma Horsfield (HLTA)

Stacey Newall

 Diane Youle

Janice Moran

Lizzie Lapidge

Helen Magson